2017 Show Open Section (Classes 31 to 45)


Class 31 (9 entries)
 Single - 9cm pot
First Second
Third 

Carol Richards

Alan Richards

Alan Richards

Alicia Sellars

Unknown

Just Pat

 



Class 32 (2 entries)
 Double - 9cm pot
First Second

Alan Richards

Marie Hall

Hayley Jay

Emily Eve

 



Class 33 (5 entries)
 3 x Single or Double  - 9cm pot
First Second Third

Alan Richards

Alan Richards

Carol Richards

Toby S

Wendy Bendy, Ann Reid & Shatzy B

Aileen, Ernie &  Margaret, Viscount of Thurso
 





Class 34 (11 entries)
 Single - 13cm pot
First Second Third

Carol Richards

Alan Richards

Carol Richards

June Marie Shaw

Alicia Sellars

Hastings





Class 35 (3 entries)
 Double - 13cm pot
First Second Third

Marie Hall

Marie Hall

Horace James

Lynne Patricia

Emily Eve

Lillian Annetts

 






Class 36 (8 entries)
 2 x Single or Double - 13cm pot
First Second Third

Tony Slack

Tony Slack

Alan Richards

Alison Patricia

London 2000

Toby S





Class 37 (5 entries)
 Single - 15cm pot
First Second Third

Alan Richards

Alan Richards

Marie Hall

Unknown

June Marie Shaw

My Little Sparkler

 





Class 38 (4 entries)
 Double - 15cm pot
First Second Third

Alan Richards

Alan Richards

Alan Richards

Lillian Annetts

Unknown

Fairy Blue







Class 39 (4 entries)
 Multi-plant Single - 20cm pot
First Second Third

Tony Slack

Marie Hall

Marie Hall

Elma

Pres. Peter Holloway

Sophie
 





Class 40 (1 entry)
 Multi-plant Double - 20cm pot
First

Marie Hall

Lillian Annetts

 

Class 41 (2 entries)
 Multi-plant Single or Double - Any size pot
First Second
Marie Hall Alan Richards
Lillian Annetts Trimley Bells
 





Class 42 (3 entries)
 Triphylla - 20cm pot
First Second Third

David Hall

Alan Edgar

Alan Richards

Mary

Koralle

Thalia

 



Class 43 (2 entries)
 Triphylla - Any size pot
First Second

Alan Richards

Marie Hall

Thalia

Thalia

 






Class 44 (1 entry)
 Hardy - any size pot
First

David Hall

Alice Hoffman

 





Class 45 (0 entries)
 Ornamental Leaf - 20cm pot